Festivals: call for entries

Salem Social Media has plan to make ShortFilmSalem platform
 
 
Read more...
 

Temir Birnazarov's master-class
 
Master-class will be from the November-2018
Read more...
 
VI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2018: Soon coming 
 
Dates: October 25-29, 2018
Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department
Support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
Read more...
 
Bakyt Niyazaliev

Contacts:
Work address:
Phones:
mob.: +7 705 122 73 79
         +996 (555) 50 27 99
e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
Date of birth: 09.08.1960
Education: Leningrad motion-picture engineers institute, audio producer department (1977 -1982)    
 
Commendation Letter of CKLKSM The best camera work for film «Stair in the house with lift». 1984
Honorable title High achiever of cinematography, 2004
Commendation Letter of The Filmmakers Union of Kyrgyz Republic  For contribution in Kyrgyz cinema development, 2006
Commendation Letter of  Kyrgyz Republic President For contribution in Kyrgyz cinematography, 2007
 
 
Filmography

Feature films:
 
1981 «Thirteenth grandchild» (productive practice)
1982 «Pitfall» - 2 series  
1985 «Waves die on the shore»
     3-th prize of KGB USSR
1988 «Landscape by eyes of sprinter»
1991 «Where is your home, snail?»
    Jury prize at the International film festival, Ashgabat, Turkmenia
    Participation at the International film festival, Moscow
1994 «Djamilya» FRG- Hollywood (participation)
1994 «Al-Buhori» Tajikistan-Uzbekistan (participation)
1996 «Snowstorm halt»
    Prize Gold Camera at the International film festival, Berlin
1998 «Beshkempir»
    Prize Silver Snow-leopard
    Prize of ekumenistik jury of Christian Churchs
    Prize Don-Kihot of international cinema clubs association at the International film festival, Locarno
    Grand Prize at the International film festival «Euroasia-98», Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Audience prize, Jury prize at the International film festival, Vienna (Austria)
    Jury prize at the International Asian film festival, Tokyo (Japan)
    Grand Prize, Special Prize of city students, Swiss cinema laboratory prize For technical perfection at the International film festival, Kottbus (German)
    Audience prize, European countries prize, Prize of French cinema producers association at the International film festival, Anjey  (France)
    Jury prize For artistic contribution at the International film festival, Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    Prize Silver Film Box, Prize of FIPRESCI jury (international federation of cinema press).
    Jury prize at the International film festival, Singapore (Malaysia)
    Prize The wise film, Prize The best direction, Prize for good job with children, Prize The best camera work at the International children's film festival, Artek (Russia)
    Grand Prize, Audience prize at the International film festival, Lublyano (Slovenia)
    Grand Prize at the International author's film festival, Belgrade
2001 «Maymyl»
    Participation at the International film festival, Cannes (France)
    Grand Prize at the International film festival, Yalta (Ukraine)
    Prize The best direction, Anapa (Russia)
2003 "Take off" 
2003 "My brother is silk road"
2004 «Aiyl Okmotu»
    Prize The best script at the International film festival, Anapa
    Prize The best direction, Press prize at the International film festival, Smolensk
    Grand Prize at the International film festival, Dushanbe
    Special jury prize at the International film festival «Euroasia-2005», Kazakhstan
2004 «Rapid river, raging sea»
    Prize The best direction at the International film festival, Dushanbe
    Participation at the International film festival, Berlin
2004 "Mother cry about mankurt" 
2005 «Boz Salkyn»
2006 «Birds of paradise»
2006 - 2007 " Racketeer"
    Box-office hit in 2007
    Audience prize at the International film festival «Euroasia-2008», Astana, Kazakhstan
2007 «Sayonara samurai»
2007 – 2008 «Gift for Stalin»
2007 – 2008 «Mustafa Shokay» - 2 series
2009 «The light thief»
2009 «The flower seller»
2009 – 2010 «Atajurt»
 
Short films:
 
1984 «Stair in the house with lift»
    First prize at the International film festival, Almaty, Kazakhstan
1987 «Sacred hearth»
1990 «Round»
     Grand prize at the International film festival, Baku
1991 «Don't cry rhinoceros»
     Spesial prize at the International film festival, Lozano, Switzerland
1993 «Clay boy»
1995 «Station» («Beket»)
    Grand prize at the International film festival Kinoshok, Anapa, 2000
    Spesial critics prize at the International film festival, Kotbus (German), 2001
1995 «Besh-terek»
    Participation at the International film festival, Ausburg (FRG)
    All-world social TV INPUT conferential, Gvadalahar (Mexico)     
    Participation at the International film festival, Pyarn (Estonia)
2001 «Algambra»
2001 «Tomogo»
    Participation at the International student's film festival, Almaty (Kazakhstan)
    Prize The best direction at the International film festival,  “Look in a new way”
    Spesial jury prize, Almaty (Kazakhstan), 2001
    Participation at the Cinema Forum of CIS and Baltic countries, Moscow, 2002
2002 «Tunguch»
     Participation at the Cinema Forum of CIS and Baltic countries, Moscow, 2002
2002 «Pedestrian fog»
2003 «Marathon as long as life»
    Prize The best camera work at the International film festival, Krasnogorsk
2003 «Janarkush» film-fairytale
2005 «Calm»
2005 «Milk»
 
Serials:
 
2003 «Legal counseling» - 12 series
2008 – 2009 "Brothers" - 6 series
 

Documentary and popular science films:

 

1986 «Soviet Kirgizia»
1986 «Gold cradle»
1987 «Korogoch» № 60 – TV magazine
1987 «Big Theater in Kirgizia»
1987 «Kirgizia – Japan»
1987 «Jubilee»
1987 «Korogoch» № 63 – TV magazine
1987 «Korogoch» № 64 – TV magazine
1987 «About battles friends»
1987 «Excursion of the diseconomy »
1987 «Without crib»
1988 «Master classes»
1988 «Two days in September»
1988 «Distance with the barriers»
1989 «Kyrgyzstan-89»
1989 «Transcendental theater»
1989 «Korogoch» № 73 – TV magazine
1989 «Korogoch» № 75 – TV magazine
1989 «Korogoch» № 76 – TV magazine
1989 «International symposium»
1989 «Silver Ahmed»
1989 «Kambarkan»
1993 «Russia kolkhoz»
1994 «Barpy»
1997 «Snow fell in January»
    Prize «Silver stirrup» at the International film festival, Bishkek
1998 «Kumtor» (FRG) participation
1999 «Starlike caravan» (Finland) participation
2002 «Besh-Aral»
2002 «Everything is before»
2003 «Joo-Kuluk inheritance»
2003 «Meerim – is care about future»
2003 «Kyrgyz»
2003 «Kyrgyzstan is a country of mountains under the skies»
2003 «5 000 000 Kyrgyz»
2003 «Ode about Kyrgyz»
2003 «Mission»
    Special prize at the 6th International detective film festival, Moscow
2003 «Uran, Bishkek»
2003 «Step of ambler»
2004 «Window in noosphere»
2005 «Tulips at the seven winds»
2005 «Save the memory about past» (in honor of Great Patriotic War sixtieth)
 
Animations:
 
1987 «Kookor is a leather bulb»
1988 «Super poodle»
1989 «Sacred lash»