Festivals: call for entries

30th Open festival of the documentary cinema "Rossia", Ekaterinburg, 1-6/10/2019
Read more...
 

Call the entries: The IV International Festival of national and ethnic cinema "Silver Akbuzat" in Ufa, Bashkortostan, Russia Federation

 

The IV International Festival of national and ethnic cinema "Silver Akbuzat" in Ufa between 24-27.08.2019. 

Read more...
 

Call the entries: the XI International Youth Film Festival in Kazan

 

The XI International Youth Film Festival will take place in Kazan from the 3rd till the 6th of September.

Read more...
 
Cholponay Borubaeva

Contacts: "Kyrgyzfilm"
Work address: 1, Dinara Asanova Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Phones:
work: 
mob.: +996 (550) 28 26 06
e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

  

Date of birth: 1985
Education: Kyrgyz National Institute of Atrs named after B. Beishenalieva. Department of theater and cinema, speciality - direction

 

Filmography

Short films:
 
2014 «Topurak» (as a director, scriptwriter)
2010 «Kalpak» (as a director, scriptwriter)
 
2005-2010:
1) "Love like a test" by E.Ryspaev (as an associate director)
2) "Jolochu" by T.Birnazarov (as a floor-manager)
3) "Boz salkyn" by E.Abdyjaparov (as a floor-manager)
4) "Reading of Petrerka" by N.Abdykadyrov (as an associate director)
5) "I am" by T.Abylkasymov (as an executive producer)
6) "Adep ahlak" by M.Alykulov (as a second director)
7) "The light thief" by Aktan Arym Kubat (as a floor-manager in preparatory period)
8) "Game rules" by Ch.Narynov (as an executive producer)
9)" Fell in love thief" by E. Abdyjaparov (as an associate director)
10) "Beshik" by B.Karagulov (as a second director)
11) "Ayday" by E.Ryspaev (as an associate director)
12) "Woman at the stirrup" by T.Ibragimov (as a second director)
13) "Ones upon a time" by A.Kabaev (as an associate director)
14)"The shore" by A.Daiyrbekov (as an associate director)

15) "Peafowl rudder" by S.Mishenko and M.Turmanidze (as actors associate director)