Festivals: call for entries

Salem Social Media has plan to make ShortFilmSalem platform
 
 
Read more...
 

Temir Birnazarov's master-class
 
Master-class will be from the November-2018
Read more...
 
VI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2018: Soon coming 
 
Dates: October 25-29, 2018
Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department
Support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
Read more...
 
Almaz Supataev

Contacts:
Work address: KTU "Manas", Djal district, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Phones:
mob.: +996 (555) 90 91 89   
e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
Date of birth: 1986
Education:  2003-2008 Kyrgyz-Turkish University «Manas», Communication department, branch – Radio, television and Cinematography
Since 2008 Kyrgyz-Turkish University «Manas», Institute of social sciences, magistracy, journalism department
2009 Participate in Filmmakers Union Conference Cinematography art, International Cinema school, White Columns, Russia, Studio by V.Klimov  
2010 Participant of Journalism school Internews, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
June-August, 2010 Probation on the telechannel «Kanal D», Cinematography department, Istanbul, Turkey
 
Filmography 
 
Feature films:
                
2007 «Tengri» (Directo of photography assistant)
 
Documentary films:
 
2008 «Hello, sun»
    Prize «The best camera work»,  National film festival of young directors «Umut» 2009
2009 «Traveling in civilization»
2009 «Nomad camp»                                                                                    
    Winner in nomination «Television director of photography», Republican competition NTERNEWS NETWORK  for mass media of  KR « Aspiration 2009»
    First place in nomination «Best documentary film», XXI International competition among young journalists named after  Aydyn Dogan, Istanbul, Turkey
 
Short films:
 
2008 «Alien» (as a scriptwriter, director, editor)              
    «Best début», Issyk-Kul film festival of SOC countries, 2008
    «Best script», National film festival of young directors «Umut» 2009

2010 «Earrings»