Festivals: call for entries

Salem Social Media has plan to make ShortFilmSalem platform
 
 
Read more...
 

Temir Birnazarov's master-class
 
Master-class will be from the November-2018
Read more...
 
VI Forum of the young cinema Umut-2018: Soon coming 
 
Dates: October 25-29, 2018
Place: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organizer: Cinema Department
Support: Interstate humanitarian cooperation fund
Participants: Ex-Soviet countries
Read more...
 
Nargiza Mamatkulova

Contacts: KTU «Manas»
Work address: Djal district, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Phone:
work: +996 (312) 49 27 57      
mob.: +996 (772) 88 85 75
Education:  2002-2007 Kyrgyz-Turkish University «Manas», Communication department, branch – Radio, television and Cinematography
2007- 2010  Kyrgyz-Turkish University «Manas», magistracy
February - November 2007 “Young Cinematographers Courses”, project of Cinema development fund
February, 2009 Cinema school of Berlin film festival
 
Special prize of organizing committee in the festival-competition «Aikol Manas – The man of a year» in nomination «Literature and Art», bright cinema debut
 
Filmography
 
Feature short films:
 
2008 «Toptash» (as scriptwriter, director, editor, actress)
    Special   jury prize «Hope» in Issyk-Kul film festival, Kyrgyzstan, 2007
    Prize «The best director's work» in I National youth festival «Hope», Kyrgyzstan, 2009
Participation: Youth festival «Creative fly», Uzbekistan, 2008
                Festival of author's cinema «Kinostan», Kyrgyzstan, 2007
                Program «Panorama» of IV International Euro-Asian Film festival «New cinema. XXI  century»
                Art festival «Paris Spring», France
                International Roman film festival of Asian countries, Italy, 2008
                International  film festival of nonprofit cinema «Urkunde», Austria, 2009
2010 «Earrings» (as scriptwriter, director, editor)
    First prize of the 7th Dubai International Film Festival (UAE, Dubai), 2010
Participation: International Film Festival «Didor» (Tajikistan, Dushanbe), 2010
                  Asian film festival San Diego (USA, San Diego), 2010
                  World Film Festival of Bangkok (Thailand, Bangkok), 2010
                  GRAND OFF World Independent Film Awards (Polish, Warsaw), 2010
                  Aguilar de Campoo Short Film Festival (Spain), 2010
                  Rotterdam International Film Festival, general Spectrum - Shorts section (Holland, Rotterdam), 2011
 
Documentary films:
 
2007 «I want to live» (as scriptwriter, director, directors of photography, editor)
Laureate:  Audiovisual  festival of Baku for young authors, Azerbaijan
               Student film festival «Star», Azerbaijan
               Issyk-Kul film festival, Kyrgyzstan, 2007
               Youth festival «Stars of Shaken», Kazakhstan, 2008
               International  film festival of nonprofit cinema «Urkunde», Austria, 2009
Participation: Erevan film festival «Its me», Armenia, 2007
                Moscow film festival «Gold knight», Russia, 2007
                Student film festival «Kann», Poland, 2007
                Student film festival «Kısa-Ca», Turkey, 2007  
                International Roman film festival of Asian countries, Italy, 2008
                International Muslim film festival, Kazan, 2008
                Film festival of Maltepe University, Turkey, 2008
                International film festival of Apsal, Sweden, 2009